The BIG FALL Trail Rider Challenge – Sept. 23, 2017

BigTRCSept23

 

September 23, 2017

The BIG FALL Trail Rider Challenge

at Crannell Creek Horse Farm

Tekamah, NE

 

Registration: 8:00-8:45
Walk-thru: 9:00, Start: 9:30am
Divisions: Youth, Novice, Open, Green Horse
Courses: In-Hand, Basic, Trail Rider, Extreme
Awards: Ribbons 1st-5th each division, High Point in each Division
Trophy Buckle for HIGH POINT HORSE & RIDER OF THE DAY!
Buckled delivered about October 15.
Contact: Kelli Paulson Crist 402-889-6042
In-Hand $15, Basic $20, Trail Rider $30, Extreme $35
Ride all day: $85 per horse and rider
Youth all day: $50
10% discount for all entries postmarked by Sept. 15.

 

TO ENTER & PAY ONLINE
Use this link to send an email with your Rider’s Name, Horse’s Name, Division and Courses you wish to enter.
Kelli will then email you an invoice.
TO ENTER BY MAIL
Print the PDF and send to: TRC, 380 Co Rd 34, Tekamah, NE 68061
TO ENTER AT THE EVENT
Entries at the event are welcome!  We accept cash, checks and debit cards.
Advertisements

Cornbelt Trail Rider Challenge #1 – June 7, 2016

Cornbelt Trail Rider Challenge Series, Western Iowa

June 7, 2016

 

OPEN DIVISION
In-Hand: 1. Joy Courtney, 2. Coleen Bish & Mouse, 3. Alise Meyers, 4. Coleen Bish & Domingo, 5. Coleen Bish & Ernie, 6. Whitney Bayles

Basic: 1. Alise Meyers, 2. Coleen Bish & Mouse, 3. Joy Courtney, 4. Coleen Bish & Ernie, 5. Coleen Bish & Domingo, 6. Kori & Cricket, 7. Whitney Bayles

Trail Rider: 1. Alise Meyers, 2. Coleen Bish & Ernie, 3. Joy Courtney, 4. Coleen Bish & Mouse, 5. Coleen Bish & Domingo

Extreme: 1. Coleen Bish & Mouse, 2. Alise Meyers, 3. Coleen Bish & Ernie, 4. Joy Courtney

Speed: 1. Coleen Bish & Mouse, 2. Alise Meyers, 3. Joy Courtney

OPEN OVERALL:

  1. Alise Meyers & Jack
  2. Coleen Bish & Mouse
  3. Joy Courtney & Kia
  4. Coleen Bish & Ernie
  5. Coleen Bish & Domingo
  6. Whitney & Sea Sift Suzi Clue
  7. Kori & Cricket

 

GREEN HORSE DIVISION
In-Hand: 1. Dakota Johnson & GiGi, 2. Dakota Johnson & Colter

Basic: 1. Dakota Johnson & GiGi, 2. Dakota Johnson & Colter

GREEN HORSE OVERALL:

1. Dakota Johnson & GiGi

2. Dakota Johnson & Colter

NOVICE DIVISION
In-Hand: 1. Melinda 

Basic: 1. Melinda

NOVICE OVERALL

  1. Melinda & Frost

 

YOUTH DIVISION
In-Hand: 1. Ali Hogberg, 2. Dakota Johnson, 3. Emma Schechinger, 4. Sydney Johnson, 5. Landon Bush

Basic: 1. Dakota Johnson, 2. Ali Hogberg, 3. Sydney Johnson, 4. Landon Bush, 5. Emma Schechinger

Trail Rider: 1. Ali Hogberg, 2. Dakota Johnson, 3. Landon Bush, 4. Sydney Johnson, 5. Emma Schechinger

Extreme: 1. Ali Hogberg, 2. Sydney Johnson, 3. Dakota Johnson, 4. Emma Schechinger

Speed: 1. Dakota Johnson, 2. Sydney Johnson

YOUTH OVERALL:

  1. Dakota Johnson & Steele
  2. Sydney Johnson & Comet
  3. Ali Hogberg & Shiloh
  4. Emma Schechinger & Booger
  5. Landon Bush & Squirt

 

Point totals include all courses.

The next TRC in the Cornbelt series is July 9th.  You are welcome to enter just one or as many as you like.

CornbeltPointsJune7

April 23, 2016 Results

View Point TRC Series, Bennington, NE

April 24, 2016

Point totals include Out & About Course as well as Extreme Arena Course

OVERALL WINNERS
1. Jennifer Kallstrom
2. Alise Meyers
3. Abby Galitzky
4. Julie Rouse

OPEN DIVISION
1. Jennifer Kallstrom 195
2. Alise Meyers 175
3. Julie Rouse 163
4. Kate Bonham, Romeo 149
5. Kelly Rich 138
6. Mark Brinks 118
7. Kate Bonham, Chip 106.75
8. Marilyn Bakhit 76

GREEN HORSE DIVISION
1. Allie Lozier 123

NOVICE DIVISION
1. Jordan Molczyk 136
2. Kristi Peterson 120
3. Marissa Kaye Miller 96

YOUTH DIVISION
1. Abby Galitzky 169
2. Hallie Paulson 153
3. Italia Rouse 138

 

The next TRC in the series is June 25th.  You are welcome to enter just one or as many as you like.

View-Point-Series-Points01